1.概述

金莎app客户端JCB CEA相信隐私是个人的重要权利。金莎app客户端JCB CEA采取措施保护您的个人信息免受滥用,并仅以本隐私政策中所述的方式使用您的信息,并根据1988年的隐私法(CTH)(隐私法)。
本隐私政策不适用于JCB CEA与当前和前雇员有关的个人信息,也不适用于JCB CEA,并直接与JCB CEA相关成员之间存在或存在的就业关系与其当前的雇员关系联系起来金莎app客户端前雇员。
Terms used in this privacy policy have the same meaning as those in the Privacy Act.

2.开放和透明的管理个人正无穷或者mation

We make our privacy policy available on the JCB CEA website. We can also provide a hard copy version upon request. The websites and contact details for JCB CEA can be found in the table below.
CFC Holdings Pty Ltd(贸易为JCB CEA)网金莎app客户端站:www.cfc.com.au
隐私官:塔拉斯图尔特
电话:+61(0)2 9838 5037
Address: 13 Yagine Close, Perth Airport, WA, 6105
Email: privacy@jcbcea.com.au

3.个人信息

Personal information means information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion. The personal information which we collect, store, use and disclose includes:
• your name;
•您的联系方式(包括紧急联系方式);
• 工作经历;
•您持有的任何相关许可证的详细信息,例如驾驶执照;
• your banking and superannuation details;
•您的税号;
•教育资格;
•您在澳大利亚工作的资格(例如,护照或签证)的详细信息;和
•某些其他细节,如您的出生日期,性别和职业。
有些个人信息被视为隐私法案的“敏感信息”。
我们收集,存储,使用和可能披露的敏感信息包括关于个人的信息或意见:
•有关个人的健康信息;
•种族或族裔血统;或者
• criminal record.

4.匿名和假名

在大多数情况下,人们匿名与我们沟通是不切实际的。我们需要识别您以有效帮助您。但是,在合法且切实可行的情况下,我们将在与我们交往通信时,为您提供未识别自己或使用假名的选择。

5.征集个人信息的集合

我们仅通过合法公平的方式收集个人信息,即我们的职能或活动作为物流,挤压和筛选和地下服务的供应商,以及世界领先的民用,农业和采矿设备的销售和供应。
We collect personal information which:
•您在申请JCB CEA的申请雇佣职位的过程中,由第三方向我们提供,例如劳工雇用公司和医疗提供者,他曾披露向我们提供给我们的信息(只有它金莎app客户端是不合理的或无法直接从您收集信息);
•您在更新或更改详细信息时向我们提供;
•您提供给我们的文件或通信中包含的文件;或者
•您通过我们的网站或通过其他形式的电子通信(包括通过社交媒体,通过电话,通过电话,通过电话提供给我们
Subject to certain exceptions under the Privacy Act, we only collect sensitive information about you if you consent to the collection of the information and the information is reasonably necessary for one or more of JCB CEA functions or activities. The provision of sensitive information to JCB CEA on a voluntary basis (including, for example, information you supply when applying for a position with JCB CEA) will be taken to be consent for this purpose.
在所有情况下,我们将在这种情况下采取合理的措施,告诉您为什么我们正在收集您的个人信息以及如何在收集时使用。
We also utilise ‘cookies’ which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit our website. A cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance. If you reject a cookie, some of the parts or features of the website may not function properly.

6.收集未经请求的个人信息

不时,我们可能会收到有关您未要求的个人信息。
Where we receive personal information about you which we have not requested (whether directly from you or from a third party), we will consider, within a reasonable period, whether we could have collected that personal information from you had we requested it.
Where we determine that we could have collected the personal information had it been requested, we will store, use and disclose that personal information in the manner set out in this privacy policy.
在我们确定我们未能收集我们未能收集的个人信息的情况下,我们将尽快破坏或取消销毁个人信息,只要合法合理,就可以了解。

7. Use or disclosure of personal information

我们可以收集(以硬拷贝或电子形式),使用或披露您的个人信息,以便为物流,粉碎和筛选和地下服务的提供者进行开展和支持其业务活​​动,以及销售和供应世界领先的民事,农业和采矿设备。我们还可以收集,存储,使用或披露您的个人信息:
•与您的就业申请有关;
•联系您,我们需要这样做;
•解决您的任何咨询,投诉或反馈;或者
•要做任何JCB CEA,法律需要金莎app客户端或授权。
此外,我们可以披露您的个人信息:
• third parties, such as labour hire companies, medical providers, external training providers and travel agents, where you have given your consent (express or implied);
•法律要求或允许的政府机构或其他类似实体;和
•我们的专业顾问,承包商或其他服务提供商JCB CEA可能会不时开展,建议或协助执行JCB CEA的业务活动金莎app客户端
金莎app客户端JCB CEA不会使用您的个人信息以获得二级目的,除非:
•您同意使用或披露,或者您将合理地希望我们使用它以获得与主要目的相关的二级目的;
• the use or disclosure is required or authorised by law; or
•隐私法否则允许使用或披露(例如,作为对疑似非法活动调查的必要部分)。

8. Cross-border disclosure of personal information

金莎app客户端JCB CEA不会向海外的第三方发送您的个人信息。

9. Adoption, use or disclosure of government related identifiers

在我们收集您的个人信息的地方,通常会通过公共标识符来识别,例如您的姓名,地址或联系方式。
根据“隐私法”下的某些例外,JCB CEA不会披露政府机构或其代理商(如税文件编号)分配的标识符,或者使用金莎app客户端这些标识符来识别您的个人信息。

10. Direct Marketing

Unless you request otherwise, we may also use your personal information for marketing purposes to send you news, information about our activities and general promotional material which we believe may be useful or of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your personal information in this manner, please contact us using the contact details provided in section 2 of this privacy policy and we will give effect to your request as soon as possible and, in any event, within 7 days.

11.个人信息的安全性

We take reasonable steps to protect your data from misuse, interference and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. This includes restricting access to both hard copy and electronic documents which contain personal information.
金莎app客户端JCB CEA还采用合理的步骤来销毁或永久地确定个人信息,以便在本隐私政策中描述的目的不再需要。

12.访问个人信息

Subject to any exceptions in the Privacy Act, if you have provided us with personal information, you have a right to request access to it. If you are of the belief that JCB CEA holds personal information relating to you and you wish to obtain access to this information, please contact us on the details provided above. We may ask you to provide proof of your identity if you request access to or correction of your personal information.

In the event that a request for access is made, we will review our records to determine what personal information relating to you we hold and endeavour to respond to your request within a reasonable period after the request is made, but in any event, within 30 days.

一旦我们向您通知了与您所持有的个人信息的性质,我们将以您的要求,您可以以合理且切实可行的方式以您的要求,您可以访问您的个人信息。

We do not levy a charge in respect of the making of a request for access to personal information held by us. However, we may charge you for the reasonable costs incurred by us in providing you with access to the personal information held by us.

隐私法提供了个人信息持有人可能拒绝提供个人信息的个人的实例。如果我们拒绝向您提供您的个人信息,我们会给您一份书面通知,规定了我们拒绝的拒绝和申诉机制的理由。

13.修正个人信息

金莎app客户端JCB CEA采取合理的步骤以使您的个人信息保持准确,完整和最新的。我们努力确保此数据具有高质量,但这依赖于您提供的数据的准确性和频率。
如果您的情况发生变化,您可以通过通知我们来协助我们,例如您的名称更改。
如果我们持有有关您的个人信息和您要求我们纠正信息,我们将采取合理的步骤,如果我们对信息不准确,过时,不完整,无关或误导,我们会采取合理的措施。如果我们拒绝纠正您的个人信息,我们会给您一份书面通知,了解我们拒绝的理由以及可用于申诉拒绝的机制。

14. Complaints, questions or further information

如果您希望通过JCB CEA违反您的隐私,您可以使用上面提供的联系方式与我们联系。金莎app客户端所有投诉将由JCB CEA的适当合格的代表调查。金莎app客户端我们将尽快解决您的投诉,并在任何情况下在30天内尽快解决您的投诉。我们将向您通知您调查的结果,包括我们如何建议解决您的投诉以及我们将实施的纠正措施(如果有的话)。

If you are not satisfied with our handling of your complaint, you may lodge a complaint with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC). For more information about doing so, visit http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/making-a-privacy-complaint

15.对隐私政策的变更

金莎app客户端JCB CEA保留不时修改本隐私政策的权利。如果我们这样做,经修正的隐私政策将在我们的网页修正案后尽快发布。